Costa Rica

Elige una especialidad y un destino: el grid clasifica a los speakers con cobertura activa en ese mercado.

These are the top speakers and keynote speakers with coverage in Costa Rica for the Restaurants & Hospitality sector. On RadarSpeakers, find the expert for your city, compare verified profiles by specialty and territory, and book directly with 0% commission.

How many restaurant and hospitality speakers have coverage in Costa Rica in 2026?

In Costa Rica there are 13 profiles listed.

RadarSpeakers lists them by territory and specialty, with direct booking and 0% commission. 1 of those profiles carries a verified tier and none has been claimed by its owner, which is the difference between a listing and a commitment. The strongest specialties on this page: AI Strategy & Digital Transformation (5), AI Ethics, Regulation & Future of Work (3), Generative AI & Productivity (3), Process Automation & Operational AI (1). At the top of the grid: Avinash Kaushik (position 2), Marcelo Burman (position 3), Jaime Figueres Ulate (position 4), Raúl Rivera (position 5). What this page cannot tell you: who works here without having declared it. The count only sees declared coverage. Practical order for 2026: filter by territory first, then read two or three profiles in full. Contact is direct.

What is the restaurant and hospitality sector worth in 2026, and why does it matter when booking?

Mordor Intelligence, 2025 reports foodservice at USD 4.34 trillion in 2025.

National Restaurant Association, 2025 adds USD 1.5 trillion in US sales and 15.9 M jobs. Those figures set the stakes: a keynote in Costa Rica competes for the attention of teams that manage those numbers every day. Every number here names its source and its year, which is the minimum required to repeat it in front of an audience. Each page states its own date. One territory can hold several specialties, and every combination has a page of its own. Contact goes from the profile page to the professional, with no intermediary filtering the message. The count on this page comes from the same query that feeds the globe, so both always agree.

Which verified speaker leads in Costa Rica?

Avinash Kaushik holds position 2 for Costa Rica.

Credentials: Referente en analítica digital, at Human Made Machine. That profile declares coverage in 1 territory across 1 country and works 2 specialties. Sorting is reproducible: anyone can reload this page in 2026 and get the same sequence, because the criteria are fixed and public. Each profile opens its own page with track record, specialties, territories and a direct contact form; no intermediary takes a cut of the fee. A ranking sorts declared coverage. It does not sort chemistry with an audience, and no algorithm here pretends otherwise. Commission is zero. Every page here has its Spanish and English version, linked to each other. Every profile page states its specialties, its territories and the year of its last update.

Which specialties are covered in Costa Rica?

8 specialties have declared coverage here.

AI Strategy & Digital Transformation: 5 profiles. AI Ethics, Regulation & Future of Work: 3 profiles. Generative AI & Productivity: 3 profiles. Process Automation & Operational AI: 1 profile. Cybersecurity & Data Governance: 1 profile. Restaurant Costs & Finance: 1 profile. Dark Kitchens & Food Tech for Restaurants: 1 profile. Data, Analytics & Business Intelligence: 1 profile. Each specialty is a page of its own with its own ranking, so a broad search can be narrowed without losing the territory. A specialty with a single profile is fragile: one cancellation leaves the market uncovered, and that is worth knowing before signing. Each professional sets their own fee. A profile with 2 or more declared territories appears on every one of them, never only on the first.

Which nearby cities have coverage from Costa Rica?

5 nearby markets in the same country add 13 profiles.

San José (6), Alajuela (2), Cartago (2), Heredia (2), All Costa Rica (1). Before comparing fees, compare distances: coverage in Costa Rica or nearby removes a long-haul ticket from the budget. Nobody appears in a market because of where they live: the professional states the territory, and that is what gets listed. Declared coverage is not availability. Each profile states the languages the professional works in. These counts change as soon as someone declares or withdraws coverage; they are not a frozen snapshot. The globe marks one shield per city with the number of distinct professionals behind it. When a profile is withdrawn, its address stops pretending the page still exists.

An unclaimed profile does not guarantee complete data: its owner verifies it when they claim it.

Which profiles are listed on this page?

This page lists 13 profiles with active coverage; each one links to its full profile with track record, specialties and territories.

  1. Diego F. ParraMetodología Masterestaurant® — Rentabilidad, estandarización e IA para Restaurantes Masterestaurant
  2. Avinash KaushikReferente en analítica digital Human Made Machine
  3. Marcelo BurmanConsultor y capacitador en IA Connecta B2B
  4. Jaime Figueres UlateConferencista de IA y transformación digital Zeta Intelligence / FAIR.cr — Coordinador del Capítulo de IA y Ciencia de Datos de CAMTIC
  5. Raúl RiveraConferencista de ciberseguridad Cyber-C (CEO y fundador)
  6. Ignacio Siles GonzálezInvestigador y conferencista Universidad de Costa Rica (profesor catedrático, ECCC)
  7. Christian Sibaja FernándezConferencista en IA y liderazgo Universidad CENFOTEC (Director de Vinculación y Empoderamiento en IA) / Sperare Consultores
  8. Roberto SassoIngeniero y referente en tecnología Club de Investigación Tecnológica (fundador y presidente) / TEDxPura Vida (fundador)
  9. Santiago Fernández BenedettoChef y restaurantero de Silvestre, alta cocina costarricense en San José Restaurante Silvestre
  10. Shirley Calvo JiménezDirectora ejecutiva de CANATUR y voz del sector turístico y de hospitalidad desde San José Cámara Nacional de Turismo de Costa Rica (CANATUR)
  11. Henry Alfaro AriasPresidente Cámara Comercio Cámara de Comercio, Industria, Turismo y Servicios de Cartago
  12. Ronald VillalobosPresidente Cámara Comercio Heredia Cámara de Comercio, Industria y Turismo de Heredia
  13. Francisco Llobet RodríguezPresidente Cámara Comercio Cámara de Comercio, Industria, Turismo y Agricultura de Alajuela
RadarSpeakers coverage badge for Costa Rica
What this page covers
ItemValue
Profiles listed13
TerritoryCosta Rica
BookingDirect, 0% commission
National Restaurant Association, 2025USD 1,5 billones de ventas en EE. UU. y 15,9 M de empleos
AHLA, 2025USD 777.250 M de gasto de huéspedes en hotelería

Sector figures: National Restaurant Association, 2025 · AHLA, 2025

×